Data protection


The company's contact details:

Name: Hans Gerhard Albrecht
Telefonnummer: +49 (0) 208 / 5 67 68
E-Mail Adresse: cullygrat(at)cullygrat.de
Unternehmensbezeichnung: Chemisches Entgraten



Data protection

As a user of our website, you will receive all necessary information in this data protection declaration on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third-party providers collect and use data from you. Your data is collected and used strictly in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We feel particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits set by the legal requirements. This personal data is collected on a voluntary basis if we can. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or with regard to your inquiries to us by using SSL encryption. At this point, however, we would not like to fail to point out the general dangers of Internet use, over which we have no influence. Without further precautions, your data is not secure, especially when it comes to e-mail, and it may be possible for third parties to collect it.

Information, deletion, blocking

You will receive free information at any time about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for proper business transactions. So that a data lock can be implemented at any time, data is kept in a lock file for control purposes. If data is not covered by a statutory archiving obligation, we will delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation applies, we will block your data. For all questions and concerns regarding the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer using the contact details in this data protection declaration or the address given in the legal notice.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on your PC by our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to move around our website. Cookies collect data on your IP address, your browser, your operating system and your internet connection. We do not combine this information with personal data and do not pass it on to third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malicious or espionage programs onto your computer. You can also use our website without the use of cookies, which means that some presentations and functions of our offer may only work to a limited extent. If you want to deactivate cookies, you can do this via special settings in your browser. Please use its help function to make the appropriate changes. You can manage online ad cookies via the following links: http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the USA http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe.

Collection of access data

The delivery and presentation of the content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. When you access our website, these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you and your person.

The corresponding information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page, from which you switched to our site and the corresponding IP address.

We use this data to display and deliver our content and for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer. We also reserve the right to retrospectively check the data mentioned if there is any suspicion of illegal use of our offer.

Personal data

We collect personal data in the context of data avoidance and data economy only to the extent and for as long as is necessary for the use of our website or as required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and strictly adhere to the relevant legal regulations and this data protection declaration when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection no longer applies or the end of the statutory storage period has been reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted.

Our website can be used regularly without passing on personal data. If we collect personal data - such as your name, your address or your email address - this data collection is voluntary. These data will not be made known to third parties without your express consent.

Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Protection during data exchange cannot be guaranteed, especially in email traffic.

Server log files

The server log files are anonymized data that are recorded when you access our website. This information does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally, but for technical reasons it is indispensable for the delivery and presentation of our content. They also serve our statistics and the constant optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of the provider you have commissioned, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer- URL) and your IP address. Log files also enable a detailed check in the event of suspected illegal use of our website.

Google Maps Plugin

We use a plug-in from the Google Maps internet service on our website. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., based in the USA, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View.

By using Google Maps on our website, information about the use of this website and your IP address are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and also stored on this server. We have no knowledge of the exact content of the data transmitted, nor of their use by Google. In this context, the company denies the connection of the data with information from other Google services and the collection of personal data. However, Google can transfer the information to third parties.

If you deactivate Javascript in your browser, you prevent Google Maps from running. However, you will then not be able to use any map display on our website.

By using our website, you consent to the described collection and processing of information by Google Inc.

You can find out more about the data protection provisions and terms of use for Google Maps here: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

This data protection declaration was created by www.datenschützexperte.de